in consideration of

Polish translation: z uwzględnieniem / zważywszy na

17:26 Nov 23, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: in consideration of
This agreement is entered into in consideration of the skills and knowhow of the parties thereto, which therefore undertake not to transfer the agreement to a third party. The Supplier also undertakes to inform BOSCH in writing of any change in its legal structure or in the structure of its equity capital.
zanna2
Polish translation:z uwzględnieniem / zważywszy na
Explanation:
przy wzięciu pod uwagę
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4z uwagi na
makary
4z uwzględnieniem / zważywszy na
bartek
4w uznaniu
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w uznaniu


Explanation:
IMO

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
z uwzględnieniem / zważywszy na


Explanation:
przy wzięciu pod uwagę

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
z uwagi na


Explanation:
ano tak

makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 225




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search