Copyright and Warranty Notice

Polish translation: ja też

12:26 Jan 13, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Copyright and Warranty Notice
"Inwokacja" na poczatku instrukcji obslugi. Czy jest na to jakas przyjeta formula? Bo ja bym chetnie opuscila to "Notice" i zostawila tylko "Prawa autorskie i gwarancja"...
Himawari
Poland
Polish translation:ja też
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!
Poszlo w krotkiej wersji, a "Notice" do kosza ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ja też
Pawel Bartoszewicz
5Informacje o prawach aut. i gwarancji
Monika Pilecka


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ja też


Explanation:
:)

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 608
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!
Poszlo w krotkiej wersji, a "Notice" do kosza ;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: wersja poniżej jest też OK.
23 mins

agree  TranslateWithMe: ja też
4 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Informacje o prawach aut. i gwarancji


Explanation:
ale opuszczenie "notice" nie przeszkadza
:-)

Monika Pilecka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 155




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search