motor tax office

Polish translation: aby zarejestrowac pojazd...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:motor tax office
Polish translation:aby zarejestrowac pojazd...
Entered by: moonika

18:09 Apr 24, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: motor tax office
to license the vehicle please present current insurance certificate to a motor tax office
moonika
aby zarejestrowac pojazd...
Explanation:
aby zarejestrowac pojazd prosze okazac wazne zaswiadczenie o posiadanym ubezpieczeniu w biurze podatkow motoryzacyjnych
Selected response from:

mysikot
Grading comment
dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2wydział komunikacyjny
ZenonStyczyrz
5aby zarejestrowac pojazd...
mysikot


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aby zarejestrowac pojazd...


Explanation:
aby zarejestrowac pojazd prosze okazac wazne zaswiadczenie o posiadanym ubezpieczeniu w biurze podatkow motoryzacyjnych

mysikot
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję :)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wydział komunikacyjny


Explanation:
może w taki sposób, jeśli mowa o polskich realiach

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2005-04-24 18:38:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oczywiście jak zauważył przytomnie legawa \"wydział komunikacji\"

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato: chyba "wydzial komunikacji"
9 mins
  -> pewnie, dzięki za korektę :)))

agree  dogandbone
14 hrs
  -> dzięki

neutral  cquest: Na starych dowodach rejestracyjnych z Irlandii Motor Tax Office funkcjonuje obok Vehicle Registration Office (czyli wydziału komunikacyjnego)!
606 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search