Substantial Presence Test

Polish translation: kryterium głównego miejsca pobytu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Substantial Presence Test
Polish translation:kryterium głównego miejsca pobytu

09:36 Jan 4, 2017
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2017-01-07 10:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: Substantial Presence Test
Proszę o pomoc w tłumaczeniu tego terminu na podstawie źródła poniżej:

https://www.irs.gov/individuals/international-taxpayers/subs...
bourriquet
Poland
kryterium głównego miejsca pobytu
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4test długości pobytu
Arek Giemza
3 +1kryterium głównego miejsca pobytu
Grzegorz Mysiński


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
substantial presence test
kryterium głównego miejsca pobytu


Explanation:
propozycja

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: jak najbardziej - pozdrawiam noworocznie
50 mins
  -> Dziękuję bardzo i też życzę pomyślnego 2017 r.

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
substantial presence test
test długości pobytu


Explanation:
takie wyrażenie można spotkać na stronach www banków, w informacjach dot. np. umowy FACTA. na przykład:
https://www.bankmillennium.pl/o-banku/o-banku/fatca
https://www.pkobp.pl/media_files/370fa13e-f342-4c95-b9bd-a73...
https://www.nestbank.pl/download/pozostale/oswiadczenie-fatc...

Arek Giemza
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search