laser-sheet

Polish translation: do drukowania na drukarce laserowej / do zadruku w drukarce laserowej

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:laser-sheet
Polish translation:do drukowania na drukarce laserowej / do zadruku w drukarce laserowej
Entered by: mike23

12:54 Jul 18, 2017
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / P45
English term or phrase: laser-sheet
Na końcu P45:

P45 (Laser-Sheet) Part 1 A,

??? Wydrukowany laserowo??
Nie mam pojęcia

Dziękuje
Izabela
Izabela Gonera
United Kingdom
do drukowania na drukarkach laserowych (na oddzielnych arkuszach papieru)
Explanation:
P45 (Laser-Sheet) Part 1 A
Formularz P45 (do drukowania na drukarkach laserowych-na oddzielnych arkuszach papieru) Część 1A
---

Form P45 for use on computer printers

We supply four versions of the P45 for computer use:
• form P45 (Continuous) – suitable for completion by impact printer
• form P45 (Continuous)(E) – suitable for completion by impact printer. For use by employers who submit P45 Part 1 online
• form P45 (Laser-Continuous) – suitable for completion by high speed laser printers
• form P45 (Laser-Sheet) – suitable for completion by cut-sheet laser printers.
https://www.taxation.co.uk/files/cwg2.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2017-07-18 16:53:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Opcja 2: do druku/zadruku...
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2do drukowania na drukarkach laserowych (na oddzielnych arkuszach papieru)
mike23
4wydrukowany laserowo na oddzielnych kartkach papieru
Mariusz Koch


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wydrukowany laserowo na oddzielnych kartkach papieru


Explanation:
Tutaj można porównać wersje formularza w formie "laser continuous" i "laser sheet" - https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/paye-draft-forms-...

laser continuous - wydrukowane laserowo na tzw. wstędze papierowej
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Continuous_stationery
https://pl.wiktionary.org/wiki/continuous_stationery

laser sheet - wydrukowane laserowo na osobnych kartkach papieru
http://www.dictionary.com/browse/sheet-fed
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/sheet-fed

Mariusz Koch
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
do drukowania na drukarkach laserowych (na oddzielnych arkuszach papieru)


Explanation:
P45 (Laser-Sheet) Part 1 A
Formularz P45 (do drukowania na drukarkach laserowych-na oddzielnych arkuszach papieru) Część 1A
---

Form P45 for use on computer printers

We supply four versions of the P45 for computer use:
• form P45 (Continuous) – suitable for completion by impact printer
• form P45 (Continuous)(E) – suitable for completion by impact printer. For use by employers who submit P45 Part 1 online
• form P45 (Laser-Continuous) – suitable for completion by high speed laser printers
• form P45 (Laser-Sheet) – suitable for completion by cut-sheet laser printers.
https://www.taxation.co.uk/files/cwg2.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2017-07-18 16:53:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Opcja 2: do druku/zadruku...

mike23
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: IMO: do zadruku w drukarce laserowej - tak bym to ujął. Dla użytkownika metoda (technika) drukowania samych formularzy nie ma znaczenia, ponieważ musi je zamówić.
1 hr
  -> Tak właśnie. Dzięki.

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
9 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Frank, pozdrawiam.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search