income year

Polish translation: rok podatkowy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:income year
Polish translation:rok podatkowy
Entered by: Kamila Ołtarzewska

08:35 Oct 8, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / taxes
English term or phrase: income year
Kontekstu nie ma, chyba niepotrzebny, np. income year 2017 :-) Jak poprawnie nazwać ten rok? O roku dochodowym nie słyszałam, a podatkowy jest wymieniony oddzielnie.
Oksana Bończyk
Poland
rok podatkowy
Explanation:
zgodnie ze Słownikiem Jaślanów str. 323
Selected response from:

Kamila Ołtarzewska
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rok podatkowy
Kamila Ołtarzewska
3rok uzyskania dochodów
Tomasz Sienicki


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rok podatkowy


Explanation:
zgodnie ze Słownikiem Jaślanów str. 323

Kamila Ołtarzewska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rok uzyskania dochodów


Explanation:
Propozycja na podst. dokumentów w innych językach

Tomasz Sienicki
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search