ruling requests

Polish translation: wnioski o interpretacje indywidualne

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ruling requests
Polish translation:wnioski o interpretacje indywidualne
Entered by: Karolina Baran

20:29 Nov 28, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / Appendix about taxes for service agreement
English term or phrase: ruling requests
Support in external tax audits, appeals and ruling requests.

(obligations of the Service Provider)
Karolina Baran
Poland
wnioski o interpretacje indywidualne
Explanation:
lub żądania/prośby o wydanie orzeczenia/decyzji sądu określonej treści (Myrczak Ewa str. 134) - zależnie od kontekstu.
Selected response from:

Kamila Ołtarzewska
Poland
Grading comment
thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2wnioski o interpretacje indywidualne
Kamila Ołtarzewska
3 +1tu: wnioski o wydanie decyzji (podatkowej)
mike23


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wnioski o interpretacje indywidualne


Explanation:
lub żądania/prośby o wydanie orzeczenia/decyzji sądu określonej treści (Myrczak Ewa str. 134) - zależnie od kontekstu.

Kamila Ołtarzewska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 min
  -> Thank you!

agree  mike23: Tak, pewnie o to chodzi.
12 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tu: wnioski o wydanie decyzji (podatkowej)


Explanation:
tu: wnioski o wydanie decyzji (podatkowej)

lub interpretacji podatkowej, tak jak sugeruje koleżanka

mike23
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
10 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search