cigarillo

Polish translation: cygaretka

12:56 Apr 28, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Linguistics
English term or phrase: cigarillo
rodzaj wyrobow tytoniowych
Django
Poland
Polish translation:cygaretka
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4cygaretka
bartek
4 +1cygaretka
Joanna Borowska


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cygaretka


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Rypalski: na 100% :)
1 min
  -> palilo się :-)

agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik
2 mins
  -> oj, palilo się :-)

agree  Izabela Szczypka: Cygaretki? Ja jakoś nigdy ... zawsze tylko papierosy.
12 mins

agree  pidzej: to jedna z możliwości - http://www.proz.com/kudoz/614040?keyword=cygaretka
2 hrs
  -> :-)) ale od tej pory przeszlam na polskie :-))

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cygaretka


Explanation:
rodzaj cienkiego cygara
(Słownik języka polskiego PWN i Ko¶ciuszko)

http://www.headshop.andegrand.pl/details/642

Joanna Borowska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dogandbone: nie paliłam ale widziałam
1 hr
  -> dzięki :o)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search