Life Essentials

Polish translation: eSENcja ŻYCIA

15:14 Apr 28, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics
English term or phrase: Life Essentials
Szukam polskiego odpowiednika tej nazwy, która oznacza linię produktów dla kobiet, do pielęgnacji ciała i zdrowia. Powinna to byc nazwa-hasło, dobrze brzmiąca, którą można bez obawy np. umieścić na opakowaniu produktu. Zadanie dla poetów.
nnowak (X)
Polish translation:eSENcja ŻYCIA
Explanation:
Tantiemy (w razie wykorzystania) prosze przesłać przez moneybookers.
Selected response from:

Rafal Korycinski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1eSENcja ŻYCIA
Rafal Korycinski
3sedno jaźni
Aleksandra Kwasnik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
life essentials
eSENcja ŻYCIA


Explanation:
Tantiemy (w razie wykorzystania) prosze przesłać przez moneybookers.

Rafal Korycinski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Borowska: ¶wietny pomysł!
34 mins
  -> dzięki :-)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
life essentials
sedno jaźni


Explanation:
Na pewno spodoba sie buddystom jako grupie docelowej ;)

Prawa autorskie zastrzezone :)

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search