to make a delivery

Polish translation: zrealizować dostawę / dostarczyć

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to make a delivery
Polish translation:zrealizować dostawę / dostarczyć
Entered by: mike23

15:42 Jun 21, 2016
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Linguistics
English term or phrase: to make a delivery
kierowca, ciezarowka zaladowana, potem rozladowana

i "to make a delivery" in between the two
Robert Adamowicz
United Kingdom
zrealizować dostawę
Explanation:
Jw
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4zrealizować dostawę
mike23
5dostarczyć
Astrid Oleszkiewicz


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
zrealizować dostawę


Explanation:
Jw

mike23
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
33 mins
  -> Dziękuję Frank, pozdrawiam.

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Panie Romanie, pozdrawiam.

agree  legato
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję, pozdrawiam

agree  Dimitar Dimitrov
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję, pozdrawiam.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dostarczyć


Explanation:
dostarczyć, przywieźć


    Reference: http://www.synonimy.pl/synonim/dostarczy%C4%87/
Astrid Oleszkiewicz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search