mailroom management

Polish translation: zarządzanie kancelarią pocztową

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mailroom management
Polish translation:zarządzanie kancelarią pocztową
Entered by: Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)

06:58 Apr 22, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: mailroom management
postage and office equipment rentals, support and mailroom management.
Mowa o firmie Pitney Bowes
madziag
zarządzanie kancelarią pocztową
Explanation:
ew. administrowanie, prowadzenie k.p.

jeśli ten mailroom jest w firmie to zwykle taka komorke w polskim nazywa sie 'kancelaria pocztowa'

wysyłce, takie jak „usługi zarządzania kancelarią pocztową”),. − usługi o
wartości dodanej, związane z pocztą elektroniczną i dostarczane wyłącznie za ...
www.uzp.gov.pl/ZPA/dyrektywa_2004_17.pdf

HTH
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
dziekuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zarządzanie komórką pocztową
Lucyna Długołęcka
3 +1zarządzanie kancelarią pocztową
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zarządzanie kancelarią pocztową


Explanation:
ew. administrowanie, prowadzenie k.p.

jeśli ten mailroom jest w firmie to zwykle taka komorke w polskim nazywa sie 'kancelaria pocztowa'

wysyłce, takie jak „usługi zarządzania kancelarią pocztową”),. − usługi o
wartości dodanej, związane z pocztą elektroniczną i dostarczane wyłącznie za ...
www.uzp.gov.pl/ZPA/dyrektywa_2004_17.pdf

HTH


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
dziekuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dogandbone
29 mins
  -> dzięki

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zarządzanie komórką pocztową


Explanation:
Taki pokój nazywano komórką pocztową w banku, w którym pracowałam.

Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search