numbers-driven

Polish translation: niżej

15:47 Nov 20, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / competencies
English term or phrase: numbers-driven
Continuously sell the vision so organizational units become united by common goals, a shared ambition and an all-encompassing purpose. This way, the organization is mission and ‘feel’-driven, not **numbers-driven**.

Zabrakło inwencji twórczej :(
Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
Polish translation:niżej
Explanation:
.. kieruje się swoją misją i wyczuciem, a nie wynikami/liczbami/cyferkami....
Selected response from:

Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Grading comment
Dzięki za obie odpowiedzi. Najwyraźniej miałam dzień obniżonej sprawności intelektualnej :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1niżej
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
4motywowana przez cyfry
ironsz


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motywowana przez cyfry


Explanation:
what's wrong about it?

ironsz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 31

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
niżej


Explanation:
.. kieruje się swoją misją i wyczuciem, a nie wynikami/liczbami/cyferkami....

Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Dzięki za obie odpowiedzi. Najwyraźniej miałam dzień obniżonej sprawności intelektualnej :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
1 hr
  -> dzieki :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search