systematic capability

Polish translation: możliwość systematycznego ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:systematic capability
Polish translation:możliwość systematycznego ...
Entered by: Mariusz Kuklinski

20:30 Nov 23, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / competencies
English term or phrase: systematic capability
Only enter new business that complements the company’s strengths. For this, have a proactive merger and acquisition strategy and develop a ***systematic capability*** to identify, screen and close deals.
Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
możliwość systematycznego ...
Explanation:
zapewnij możliwośc systematycznego rozpoznawania, wyboru i finalizowania transakcji

To jest niezbyt adekwatne do zwrotu źródłowego ale w miarę po polsku
Selected response from:

Mariusz Kuklinski
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1możliwość systematycznego ...
Mariusz Kuklinski
3system
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
system


Explanation:
może to wystarczy??

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
możliwość systematycznego ...


Explanation:
zapewnij możliwośc systematycznego rozpoznawania, wyboru i finalizowania transakcji

To jest niezbyt adekwatne do zwrotu źródłowego ale w miarę po polsku

Mariusz Kuklinski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus
13 hrs
  -> Dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search