to have a world-focus for sales

Polish translation: postrzegać sprzedaż w sposób globalny

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to have a world-focus for sales
Polish translation:postrzegać sprzedaż w sposób globalny
Entered by: Agnieszka Zmuda

17:27 Nov 27, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / competencies
English term or phrase: to have a world-focus for sales
Develop a global mindset and ***have a world-focus for sales***. Set a global strategy for market expansion, in order to achieve and sustain superior global market penetration and representation.
Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
postrzegać sprzedaż w sposób globalny
Explanation:
myślę, że w tym kierunku
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Majchrzak
Grading comment
Agnieszka dziękuje obu Agnieszkom :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2postrzegać sprzedaż w sposób globalny
Agnieszka Majchrzak
3byc zorientowanym na sprzedaz globalna
Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
postrzegać sprzedaż w sposób globalny


Explanation:
myślę, że w tym kierunku

Agnieszka Majchrzak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Agnieszka dziękuje obu Agnieszkom :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll: bardzo ladnie!
3 hrs

agree  novjak
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
byc zorientowanym na sprzedaz globalna


Explanation:
moze tak?

Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search