financial goal

Polish translation: cel finansowy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:financial goal
Polish translation:cel finansowy
Entered by: Miłosz Sliwa

08:17 Feb 28, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management
English term or phrase: financial goal
Na razie jestem przy spisie treści dokumentu w każdym razie chodzi o coś takiego: Financial goal of the XXX in winter and autumn 2007

Jak "ładnie" ująć po polsku financial goal?
Miłosz Sliwa
Poland
cel finansowy
Explanation:
chodzi pewnie o pożądany/planowany poziom przychodów/zysku itp.
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Poland
Grading comment
Dokladnie o to chodzilo :) Dziekuje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cel finansowy
Adam Lankamer
3Cele finansowe
robwoj


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Cele finansowe


Explanation:
np. tak

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cel finansowy


Explanation:
chodzi pewnie o pożądany/planowany poziom przychodów/zysku itp.

Adam Lankamer
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 230
Grading comment
Dokladnie o to chodzilo :) Dziekuje.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariusz Kuklinski: Dobre wyjaśnienie; patrz też: "Maksymalizacja wartości jest uznawana za najważniejszy cel finansowy spółek kapitałowych";http://tinyurl.com/yqu7rd
18 hrs

agree  inmb
1 day 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search