amend

Polish translation: zmienić

08:51 Jul 31, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Management
English term or phrase: amend
We frazie (umowa) Section A Subsection 6 is amended accordingly.
Dziękuję
jmozyn
Polish translation:zmienić
Explanation:
została odpowiednio zmieniona
Selected response from:

IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zmienić
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3zmienić
IwonaASzymaniak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to amend
zmienić


Explanation:
ulegać / podlegać zmianie, zostać zmienionym - po tej linii

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  skisteeps: Przede wszystkim poprawiać/uzupełniać, a potem dopiero zmieniać.
9 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zmienić


Explanation:
została odpowiednio zmieniona

IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search