driving

Polish translation: forsować

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:driving
Polish translation:forsować
Entered by: legato

16:33 Feb 22, 2015
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: driving
W szkoleniu na temat BHP i ochrony środowiska dla kierowników pierwszej linii.

Have participants discuss the challenges of driving control and prevention measures higher up on the hierarchy of control.
asia20002
Poland
forsować
Explanation:
W tym kontekście
Selected response from:

legato
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2forsować
legato
3umacnianie, wdrażanie
geopiet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
umacnianie, wdrażanie


Explanation:
.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
forsować


Explanation:
W tym kontekście

legato
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  magdadh
9 hrs

agree  Adrian Liszewski: A ja to widzę jako "forsować PRZESUNIĘCIE (...) wyżej w strukturze hierarchii".
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search