Rolled Throughput Yield

Polish translation: wskaźnika wydajności mierzonej w toku realizacji procesu

00:00 Mar 19, 2016
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / Six Sigma
English term or phrase: Rolled Throughput Yield
Brak kontekstu w tekście, na wikipedii takie wyjaśnienie po angielsku: Rolled throughput yield (RTY)[1] is the probability that a process with more than one step will produce a defect free unit. It is the product of yields for each process step of the entire process. For any process, it is ideal for that process to produce its product without defects and without rework. Rolled throughput yield quantifies the cumulative effects of inefficiencies found throughout the process. Rolled throughput yield and rolled throughput yield loss (RTYL) are often used in Six Sigma.[2]

Potrzebuję polskiego odpowiednika jeden do jednego ;).
dieperle
Polish translation:wskaźnika wydajności mierzonej w toku realizacji procesu
Explanation:
Druga definicja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2016-03-19 00:17:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Łączne efekty tych trzech czynników są podobne do obliczeń wskaźnika wydajności mierzonej w toku realizacji procesu (Rolled Throughput Yield - RTY). Jest to łączna wydajność kilku serii procesów, z których w każdym powstają jakieś...
http://www.eksportuj.pl/artykul/pokaz/id/15024/strona/3/Zarz...
cccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc

RTY - Wydajność Mierzona w Toku (Rolled Throughput Yield)
http://isolution.com.pl/oprogramowanie-igrafx/produkty-igraf...

cccccccccccccc

Wskaźnik wydajności mierzonej w toku (rolled throughput yield) to ...
https://cytaty.mfiles.pl/index.php/book/1321/1/Systemowe_zar...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Wskaźnik wydajności mierzonej w toku. Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1prawdopodobieństwo wytworzenia jednostki produkcyjnej lub usługowej pozbawionej wad
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3wskaźnika wydajności mierzonej w toku realizacji procesu
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rolled throughput yield
wskaźnika wydajności mierzonej w toku realizacji procesu


Explanation:
Druga definicja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2016-03-19 00:17:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Łączne efekty tych trzech czynników są podobne do obliczeń wskaźnika wydajności mierzonej w toku realizacji procesu (Rolled Throughput Yield - RTY). Jest to łączna wydajność kilku serii procesów, z których w każdym powstają jakieś...
http://www.eksportuj.pl/artykul/pokaz/id/15024/strona/3/Zarz...
cccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc

RTY - Wydajność Mierzona w Toku (Rolled Throughput Yield)
http://isolution.com.pl/oprogramowanie-igrafx/produkty-igraf...

cccccccccccccc

Wskaźnik wydajności mierzonej w toku (rolled throughput yield) to ...
https://cytaty.mfiles.pl/index.php/book/1321/1/Systemowe_zar...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Wskaźnik wydajności mierzonej w toku. Dziękuję!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rolled throughput yield
prawdopodobieństwo wytworzenia jednostki produkcyjnej lub usługowej pozbawionej wad


Explanation:
Propozycja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2016-03-19 00:15:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cccccccccccccc
Rolled Throughput Yield (RTY) is the probability that a single unit can pass through a series of process steps free of defects.
http://www.isixsigma.com/dictionary/rolled-throughput-yield-...
ccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc
Rolled throughput yield (RTY)[1] is the probability that a process with more than one step will produce a defect free unit. It is the product of yields for each process step of the entire process.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rolled_throughput_yield

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2016-03-19 00:20:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TY – Rolled Throughput Yield – prawdopodobieństwo, że pojedyncza jednostka produktu przebędzie
cały proces wytwarzania wolna od defektów
http://repozytorium.p.lodz.pl/bitstream/handle/11652/494/Ide...
cccccccccccccc

RTY (rolled throughput yield): prawdopodobieństwo wytworzenia jednostki produkcyjnej lub usługowej pozbawionej wad.
https://books.google.com/books?id=mbTcL3QJPhgC&pg=PA100&lpg=...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimitar Dimitrov: "stworzenia" zamiast "wytworzenia".
9 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Dimitarze. Widocznie istnieją dwie polskie definicje.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search