instructional capital

Polish translation: kapitał instruktażowy / kapitał o charakterze instruktażowym

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:instructional capital
Polish translation:kapitał instruktażowy / kapitał o charakterze instruktażowym
Entered by: mike23

07:42 Oct 18, 2016
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: instructional capital
Termin instructional capital został wymieniony jako jeden z rodzajów kapitału intelektualnego: "A combination of human capital, instructional capital and individual capital employed in productive enterprise are usually what is meant by the term, when it is used to actually refer to a capital asset whose yield is intellectual rights."
mariposa-jk
kapitał instruktażowy / kapitał o charakterze instruktażowym
Explanation:
kapitał instruktażowy / kapitał o charakterze instruktażowym - wymyśliłem ten termin

Instructional capital can be used to guide or limit or restrict 1) action by people (individual capital) or 2) equipment (infrastructural capital)
http://www.investordictionary.com/definition/instructional-c...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2016-10-18 14:13:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Opcja 2: kapitał o charakterze instrukcji?
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2wkład kapitałowy w zasoby szkoleniowe
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2kapitał instruktażowy / kapitał o charakterze instruktażowym
mike23


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
kapitał instruktażowy / kapitał o charakterze instruktażowym


Explanation:
kapitał instruktażowy / kapitał o charakterze instruktażowym - wymyśliłem ten termin

Instructional capital can be used to guide or limit or restrict 1) action by people (individual capital) or 2) equipment (infrastructural capital)
http://www.investordictionary.com/definition/instructional-c...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2016-10-18 14:13:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Opcja 2: kapitał o charakterze instrukcji?

mike23
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 34

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
wkład kapitałowy w zasoby szkoleniowe


Explanation:
Propozycja

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search