unfold challenges

Polish translation: uświadomić/uzmysłowić wyzwania

07:12 Oct 18, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management / agile leadership
English term or phrase: unfold challenges
The knee-jerk reaction may be counterproductive and limit the possibility to identify the best solution. In such cases asking the right questions can help to unfold challenges or issues, provoke thinking and probe other possible solutions to optimise the outcome.
Michal77
Poland
Polish translation:uświadomić/uzmysłowić wyzwania
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Selected response from:

Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL CL
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4uświadomić/uzmysłowić wyzwania
Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL CL
3ujawnić/odkryć wyzwania
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uświadomić/uzmysłowić wyzwania


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL CL
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ujawnić/odkryć wyzwania


Explanation:
Unfold here functions as to reveal or disclose

reveal or disclose (thoughts or information).
"Miss Eva unfolded her secret exploits to Mattie"

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search