selling motion

Polish translation: przepływ / mapa procesu sprzedaży

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:selling motion
Polish translation:przepływ / mapa procesu sprzedaży
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

15:37 Jan 22, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: selling motion
Niewiele kontekstu... Czy to jakieś konkretne pojęcie z dziedziny sprzedaży?

Traditional companies talk a lot about the selling motion but not enough about usage. We have built a data-driven operating model for the creative cloud. It focuses on addressing these key questions about the customer experience.

Dzięki z góry!
warsaw_guy
przepływ / mapa procesu sprzedaży
Explanation:
propozycja
The most successful sellers today do not wait for situations to be presented to them; they get out in front by executing an insight-led sales motion.
The Insight-led sales motion - Alexander ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2019-01-22 15:49:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=https:/...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3przepływ / mapa procesu sprzedaży
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3mechanika sprzedaży
Mariusz Jagodziński


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mechanika sprzedaży


Explanation:
Myślę, że w tym kontekście mowa o mechanice sprzedaży. Wszak mogę się mylić.

Mariusz Jagodziński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przepływ / mapa procesu sprzedaży


Explanation:
propozycja
The most successful sellers today do not wait for situations to be presented to them; they get out in front by executing an insight-led sales motion.
The Insight-led sales motion - Alexander ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2019-01-22 15:49:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=https:/...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Dzięki!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search