personalized VOID message

Polish translation: Dedykowane plomby gwarancyjne z komunikatem VOID

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:personalized VOID message
Polish translation:Dedykowane plomby gwarancyjne z komunikatem VOID
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

22:42 Nov 18, 2014
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / okleiny, materiały samoprzylepne
English term or phrase: personalized VOID message
Martin Dolezal and Hans Eichenwald for the TEVA / PLIVA security application project. In response to market demand for a tamper-evident label for medicine boxes, Martin and Hans developed a unique solution by combining S700 adhesive with a personalized VOID message. The first 1.000 sqm of the new product have been ordered, and over time the new security application is expected to generate significant extra business annually.
Marta28
Dedykowane plomby gwarancyjne z komunikatem VOID
Explanation:
Samoprzylepna naklejka na produktach, jej naruszenie powoduje rozwarstwienie i ukazanie komunikatu VOID, jak w linku poniżej...
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Dedykowane plomby gwarancyjne z komunikatem VOID
Marian Krzymiński
2spersonalizowana wiadomość z napisem VOID
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
personalized void message
Dedykowane plomby gwarancyjne z komunikatem VOID


Explanation:
Samoprzylepna naklejka na produktach, jej naruszenie powoduje rozwarstwienie i ukazanie komunikatu VOID, jak w linku poniżej...


    Reference: http://allegro.pl/fi20mm-hologramy-void-3m-plomby-stickery-n...
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 134

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
personalized void message
spersonalizowana wiadomość z napisem VOID


Explanation:
Rozmiar, 45x18mm. Surowiec, Hologram VOID. Sposób zabezpieczenia, Pozostawia napis VOID po oderwaniu na powierzchni
http://www.eplomby.pl/61,hologram-void-45mm-x-18mm.html
ccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc

przy próbie odklejania rozwarstwia się w warstwie holograficznej pojawia się napis "VOID" a na powierzchni pozostaje jego holograficzne odwzorowanie.
http://www.kalma.pl/plomby.html

cccccccccccccccc

Wersja No Tack różni się od standardowej wersji Silver Matt tym, że po odklejeniu pozostawia gładki napis VOID — co sprawia, że idealnie nadaje się do..
http://tpi.upmraflatac.com/europe/pol/labelstock/labellingso...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 235




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search