front to back

Polish translation: wszelkie(go rodzaju)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:front-to-back
Polish translation:wszelkie(go rodzaju)
Entered by: Polangmar

10:33 Jan 26, 2015
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: front to back
W prezentacji firmy, producenta środków chemicznych, smarów, płynów itp. dla przemysłu.

Jedna z obsługiwanych branż to:

TUBE & PIPE
“FRONT TO BACK” PROCESS FLUIDS AND SOLUTIONS
asia20002
Poland
wszelkie(go rodzaju)
Explanation:
Lub tak:
Pełen/Pełny asortyment płynów technologicznych* i kompleksowe rozwiązania

* wersja robocza
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2pełna kompatybilność
geopiet
3wszelkie(go rodzaju)
Polangmar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wszelkie(go rodzaju)


Explanation:
Lub tak:
Pełen/Pełny asortyment płynów technologicznych* i kompleksowe rozwiązania

* wersja robocza

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 320
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pełna kompatybilność


Explanation:
pełna kompatybilność z innymi produktami ..

-------

.. dedicated chemical specialty supplier to the Tube and Pipe industry will spotlight its innovative modularly designed mineral oil –free metalworking fluids from the QUAKERCOOL® 700 series at FABTECH 2014. This new platform addresses the demand for a single product technology to be utilized for multiple operations and substrates. Designed with the "front-to-back" compatibility in mind, the product series integrates well with upstream chemistries and downstream protective coatings. - http://goo.gl/h3xVcm

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George BuLah (X): "kompatybilnych z początkowymi i końcowymi produktami chemicznymi i fazami procesów"
31 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
42 mins
  -> dziękuję

neutral  Polangmar: W kontekście pytania nie ma nic o kompatybilności, więc to nadinterpretacja (w oparciu o przypadkową frazę z sieci).
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search