PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

component processing equipment

Polish translation: sprzęt do obróbki elementów

10:24 May 28, 2015
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: component processing equipment
Producent słynący z efektywności operacyjnej pomagał innemu producentowi (podzespołów motoryzacyjnych) we wprowadzaniu udoskonaleń w fabryce:

They started with just one model line that included four assembly production lines and the corresponding component processing equipment. “We started small but addressed every factor from beginning to end,” noted [...], Continuous Improvement Manager.

Any ideas?
Maciek Drobka
Poland
Polish translation:sprzęt do obróbki elementów
Explanation:
Tak po prostu.
Selected response from:

asia20002
Poland
Grading comment
Wybieram tę wersję, głównie za 'obróbkę'.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3urządzenia przetwarzające podzespoły
Marian Krzymiński
3sprzęt do obróbki elementów
asia20002


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sprzęt do obróbki elementów


Explanation:
Tak po prostu.

asia20002
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Wybieram tę wersję, głównie za 'obróbkę'.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
urządzenia przetwarzające podzespoły


Explanation:
takie trochę literalne tłumaczenie

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 134




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search