per compounds

Polish translation: związki nadtlenowe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:per compounds
Polish translation:związki nadtlenowe
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

11:57 Jun 19, 2015
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: per compounds
All personnel including contractors and visitors who may come into contact with any per compounds, or per compound containing products, shall have appropriate awareness training. This shall include the safe management of per compounds and percompound containing products, emergency procedures, in addition to the contents of this manual, as appropriate to the responsibilities of their job.
Dorota Bartnikowska
Poland
związki nadtlenowe
Explanation:
peroxide containing compounds

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-06-19 13:23:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dokładniej związki uwalniające nadtlenek wodoru

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-06-19 13:31:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

States
09:28 Click here to delete your post Click here to edit your post

- This invention relates to improvements in the stabilization of substances generally known in the art as per compounds. This class includes hydrogen peroxide and those substances which will yield hydrogen peroxide either by treatment with water or when treated with an acid

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2015-06-19 22:25:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/patents/US2155704
cccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc

Nadtlenek wodoru i inne związki lub ich mieszaniny uwalniające nadtlenek wodoru (w tym nadtlenek mocznika i nadtlenek cynku)
http://www2.mz.gov.pl/wwwmz/slajd?mr=q101&ms=&ml=pl&mi=&mx=0...

ccccccccccccccccccccccc
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3związki nadtlenowe
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2o/w najwyższym stopniu utlenienia
George BuLah (X)


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
o/w najwyższym stopniu utlenienia


Explanation:
związek zawierający pierwiastek w najwyższym stopniu utlenienia

czekam na Kubę i do tego czasu - nie odzywam się ;)

George BuLah (X)
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
związki nadtlenowe


Explanation:
peroxide containing compounds

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-06-19 13:23:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dokładniej związki uwalniające nadtlenek wodoru

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-06-19 13:31:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

States
09:28 Click here to delete your post Click here to edit your post

- This invention relates to improvements in the stabilization of substances generally known in the art as per compounds. This class includes hydrogen peroxide and those substances which will yield hydrogen peroxide either by treatment with water or when treated with an acid

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2015-06-19 22:25:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/patents/US2155704
cccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc

Nadtlenek wodoru i inne związki lub ich mieszaniny uwalniające nadtlenek wodoru (w tym nadtlenek mocznika i nadtlenek cynku)
http://www2.mz.gov.pl/wwwmz/slajd?mr=q101&ms=&ml=pl&mi=&mx=0...

ccccccccccccccccccccccc

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 231
Grading comment
Dziękuję.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search