new release schedule

Polish translation: nowy harmonogram wydania

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:new release schedule
Polish translation:nowy harmonogram wydania
Entered by: margomal

07:41 Jul 5, 2015
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: new release schedule
Delivery of samples after modifications
After modifications to special production equipment have been made, newly manufactured Contract Products shall be delivered as samples and labeled accordingly. If applicable, the Contractor and the Customer shall prepare a new release schedule before carrying out the modifications. The Contractor is also required to advise of any risks with regard to quality and evaluate them accordingly.
margomal
Poland
nowy harmonogram wydania
Explanation:
Tak proponuję.
Selected response from:

asia20002
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2nowy harmonogram dystrybucji/dostawy/rozpowszechniania/rozdziału/etc.
George BuLah (X)
2nowy harmonogram wydania
asia20002


Discussion entries: 12





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nowy harmonogram dystrybucji/dostawy/rozpowszechniania/rozdziału/etc.


Explanation:
doprawdy, trudno to sformułować jedynie słusznym terminem w tym kontekście

George BuLah (X)
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Konopka
1 hr

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: Pozdrawiam z upalnej Warszawy
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
nowy harmonogram wydania


Explanation:
Tak proponuję.

asia20002
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search