drain-out roller conveyor

Polish translation: przenośnik rolkowy do odprowadzanie wody

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drain-out roller conveyor
Polish translation:przenośnik rolkowy do odprowadzanie wody
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

08:11 Sep 9, 2015
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: drain-out roller conveyor
j.w.
Arthurson
przenośnik rolkowy do odprowadzanie wody
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4przenośnik wałkowy (rolkowy) odsączający
Marian Krzymiński
3 +1przenośnik rolkowy do odprowadzanie wody
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przenośnik rolkowy do odprowadzanie wody


Explanation:
propozycja

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 239
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Konopka
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Jacku.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przenośnik wałkowy (rolkowy) odsączający


Explanation:
Przenośnik łączący funkcję przemieszczania z odsączaniem.... patrz linki poniżej


    Reference: http://www.google.com/patents/US6158574
    https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Przeno%C5%9Bnik_wa%C5%82kowy
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 134




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search