short corner

Polish translation: krótka wersja narożnikowa

08:14 Sep 9, 2015
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: short corner
AL outlet, short corner version
Arthurson
Polish translation:krótka wersja narożnikowa
Explanation:
Trudno powiedzieć z braku kontekstu, ale takie tłumaczenie jest najbardziej prawdopodobne (urządzenie/mebel w krótkiej wersji do narożnika, patrz przykład, strona 84).
Selected response from:

Adam Jarczyk
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2krótki zakręt
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2krótka wersja narożnikowa
Adam Jarczyk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
krótka wersja narożnikowa


Explanation:
Trudno powiedzieć z braku kontekstu, ale takie tłumaczenie jest najbardziej prawdopodobne (urządzenie/mebel w krótkiej wersji do narożnika, patrz przykład, strona 84).


    Reference: http://orion.poznan.pl/wp-content/uploads/2015/03/Katalog-20...
Adam Jarczyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dzięki

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
krótki zakręt


Explanation:
I think this is an APPLE LINE OUTLET with a short turn.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2015-09-10 11:21:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zakręt o małym promieniu

ostry zakręt

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 239

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: jaki jest sens "krótkiego zakrętu"?
10 hrs
  -> Ciasny zakręt o małym promieniu.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search