go bubbles

Polish translation: Leć banieczko, leć!

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:go bubbles
Polish translation:Leć banieczko, leć!
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

13:38 Nov 7, 2015
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Manufacturing / Toys
English term or phrase: go bubbles
When I asked for more context I was advised that the meaning is: "go go go and fly away" ...
Diana Kokoszka
United States
Leć banieczko, leć!
Explanation:
Propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2015-11-08 12:19:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oczywiście można napisać Leć banieczko, leć! (Go bubbles), itp.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Leć banieczko, leć!
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2 +1bańki mydlane (Go Bubbles)
mike23


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bańki mydlane (Go Bubbles)


Explanation:
bańki mydlane (Go Bubbles)

Jeśli to nazwa produktu. Znowu zgadujemy...

mike23
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George BuLah (X): jeśli to jest sprzedawane w Polsce w opakowaniach opisanych "Go Bubbles" - to inicjatywa, czy to w ogóle tłumaczyć należy do klienta, bo można więcej biedy napytać tłumaczeniem pozbawionym sensu i ładu na danym rynku sprzedaży
19 hrs
  -> Dzięki, słuszna uwaga

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Leć banieczko, leć!


Explanation:
Propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2015-11-08 12:19:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oczywiście można napisać Leć banieczko, leć! (Go bubbles), itp.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 239

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimitar Dimitrov
4 days
  -> Dziękuję Dimitarze. Jestem Ci bardzo wdzięczny.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search