national accounts

Polish translation: klienci krajowi

09:43 Oct 17, 2017
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: national accounts
The director of national accounts also reported...
market share had remained stable in the national and large accounts, but profitability in these
accounts had varied widely, with contribution rates ranging from...
Many of the very large and national accounts bought their strapping through a competitive bidding process.

klienci krajowi czy narodowi czy jeszcze inaczej ?
madziag
Polish translation:klienci krajowi
Explanation:
Ewentualnie, zależnie od kontekstu, klienci lokalni/miejscowi
Selected response from:

Letra
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2klienci krajowi
Letra
3klienci ogólnokrajowi
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
klienci krajowi


Explanation:
Ewentualnie, zależnie od kontekstu, klienci lokalni/miejscowi

Letra
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mike23
5 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
2 days 2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
klienci ogólnokrajowi


Explanation:
These are clients with mutliple locations around the country.
ccccccccccccccc
The Director of National Accounts leads the company’s efforts to
maintain and expand relationships with large, multi-location
customers.
Assigned to three to five named customers, the Director
of National Accounts is responsible for achieving sales quota and
assigned strategic account objectives.
The Director of National Accounts represents the entire range of
company products and services to assigned customers, while leading
the customer account planning cycle and ensuring assigned
customers’ needs and expectations are met by the company.
The Director of National Accounts focusses on the headquarters and
key buying locations of assigned accounts
, while coordinating closely
with field associates assigned to these customers’ other locations.
The Director of National Accounts reports to the Vice President of
National Account.
http://salesmanagement.org/web/uploads/docs/0db869dca219db7d...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 239




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search