tipping bar

Polish translation: drążek wspomagający przechylenie wózka

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tipping bar
Polish translation:drążek wspomagający przechylenie wózka
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

08:48 Nov 7, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: tipping bar
Część wózka holowniczego Dolly.
PaulinaJJ
Poland
drążek wspomagający przechylenie wózka
Explanation:
Proposition.
It is something like this:
https://gardco.com/images/drumhandling/morse/morse40.jpg
https://gardco.com/pages/drumhandling/morse_equipment.cfm
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3dźwignia wywrotu
Marian Krzymiński
3uchwyt wózka
A.G.
2drążek wspomagający przechylenie wózka
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
drążek wspomagający przechylenie wózka


Explanation:
Proposition.
It is something like this:
https://gardco.com/images/drumhandling/morse/morse40.jpg
https://gardco.com/pages/drumhandling/morse_equipment.cfm

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 235

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uchwyt wózka


Explanation:
wiadomo, że do przechylania.

WÓZEK TRANSPORTOWY WESTFALIA NA BUTLĘ GAZOWĄ HIT ...
https://allegro.pl › ... › Sklep i magazyn › Koszyki i wózki

Diese Seite übersetzen
Butelki gazowe Westfalia Dolly. Butle z gazem w dużych konstrukcjach nie są łatwe w ... Uchwyt wózka ma ergonomiczny uchwyt. Do zastosowania w sektorze ...

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 62

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dźwignia wywrotu


Explanation:
IMHO

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 134




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search