OE business

Polish translation: office equipment business

15:18 Apr 21, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: OE business
no context : I spent some time in OE business.
agusia
Polish translation:office equipment business
Explanation:
jedna z wielu opcji Acronym Finder
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziekuje bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1office equipment business
Adam Lankamer
3original equipment business
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oe business
office equipment business


Explanation:
jedna z wielu opcji Acronym Finder

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 345
Grading comment
dziekuje bardzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski
6 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oe business
original equipment business


Explanation:
też może być...


    Reference: http://www.cens.com/cens/report/ttg/oem.html
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search