to close the sale

Polish translation: zakonczyc sprzedaz (sfinalizowac)

10:17 Nov 29, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: to close the sale
The inside sales representative identifies the customer's needs for CLE and uses a consultative sales approach to close the sale in such a way that builds value for the customer.
root
Polish translation:zakonczyc sprzedaz (sfinalizowac)
Explanation:
taka propozycja
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3zakonczyc sprzedaz (sfinalizowac)
Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
4zamknąć/zrealizować transakcję sprzedaży
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zakonczyc sprzedaz (sfinalizowac)


Explanation:
taka propozycja

Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski: sfinalizować
12 mins
  -> dzieki:) tez mysle ze sfinalizowac brzmi lepiej:)

agree  petrolhead: sfinalizować
33 mins
  -> dzieki:)

agree  Piotr Rypalski: j/w
2 hrs

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zamknąć/zrealizować transakcję sprzedaży


Explanation:
może tak?

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 345




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search