cognitive marketing

Polish translation: marketing kognitywny

07:29 Jul 20, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / general
English term or phrase: cognitive marketing
No context. Just lists of strings, keywords, and headlines to translate.
The lists are made up of IT and marketing terms related to IT solutions applied in business, marketing etc.
Małgorzata Rymsza
United Kingdom
Polish translation:marketing kognitywny
Explanation:
https://nowymarketing.pl/a/13527,kognitywna-rewolucja-w-mark...
Selected response from:

Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4marketing kognitywny
Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
3marketing z wykorzystaniem psychologii poznawczej
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marketing kognitywny


Explanation:
https://nowymarketing.pl/a/13527,kognitywna-rewolucja-w-mark...

Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
marketing z wykorzystaniem psychologii poznawczej


Explanation:
Propozycja.

cccccc
In short Cognitive Marketing is playing with the human mind in means of human behaviour,emotions and by any kind of human touch by more advance marketing tools and strategies.
https://medium.com/@rahulburnwal8/https-medium-com-what-is-c...

ccc
A. Falkowski, Praktyczna psychologia poznawcza: Marketing i reklama, GWP, Gdańsk 2002.
http://bazekon.icm.edu.pl/bazekon/element/bwmeta1.element.ek...

cc
Piotr Bucki o wykorzystaniu wiedzy z zakresu psychologii poznawczej ...

ccccccc
PSYCHOLOGIA KONSUMENTA
Szkoła Wyższa Psychologii Społecznej
Grażyna Wąsowicz

Czy z wykorzystaniem psychologii poznawczej
można kierować zachowaniem konsumenta?
https://portal.swps.edu.pl/documents/427136/0/PK3_PK4_2014_P...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 284




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search