enjoy little things in life

Polish translation: ciesz się z małych rzeczy / ciesz się drobiazgami / małe, a cieszy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enjoy little things in life
Polish translation:ciesz się z małych rzeczy / ciesz się drobiazgami / małe, a cieszy
Entered by: mike23

21:22 Jul 29, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: enjoy little things in life
Jako hasło marketingowe, sprzedaż kawy :) Filiżanka kawy ma być chyba jednym z tych little things, które mamy docenić :)
PJ999
Poland
ciesz się z małych rzeczy / ciesz się drobiazgami / małe, a cieszy
Explanation:
ciesz się z małych rzeczy / ciesz się drobiazgami / małe, a cieszy
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3rozkoszuj się drobnymi przyjemnościami dnia codziennego
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3ciesz się z małych rzeczy / ciesz się drobiazgami / małe, a cieszy
mike23
2ciesz się każdą chwilą życia
geopiet


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rozkoszuj się drobnymi przyjemnościami dnia codziennego


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 355

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ciesz się każdą chwilą życia


Explanation:
Już dziś zamów online z dostawą wina Sutter Home i ciesz się każdą chwilą życia - https://polskikoszyk.pl/marka/sutter-home-winery.html

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 113

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ciesz się z małych rzeczy / ciesz się drobiazgami / małe, a cieszy


Explanation:
ciesz się z małych rzeczy / ciesz się drobiazgami / małe, a cieszy

mike23
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 129




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search