hard services

Polish translation: obsługa techniczna

20:08 Oct 1, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: hard services
[...] is not viewed as a full-service provider for hard services in technical spaces, and needs to partner to perform these services
Diana Kokoszka
United States
Polish translation:obsługa techniczna
Explanation:
Hard Service Manager

Jun 2011 – Present

Bydgoszcz

Świadczenie usług z zakresu obsługi technicznej na rzecz budynków biurowych, powierzchni handlowych oraz zakładu przemysłowego (w tym usługi zintegrowane).


https://www.linkedin.com/in/jacek-paw%C5%82owski-92b9a110b
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2usługi techniczne
geopiet
2obsługa techniczna
geopiet
Summary of reference entries provided
hard service management - https://b38group.com/difference-between-soft-services-and-hard-services/
geopiet

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
obsługa techniczna


Explanation:
Hard Service Manager

Jun 2011 – Present

Bydgoszcz

Świadczenie usług z zakresu obsługi technicznej na rzecz budynków biurowych, powierzchni handlowych oraz zakładu przemysłowego (w tym usługi zintegrowane).


https://www.linkedin.com/in/jacek-paw%C5%82owski-92b9a110b

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 125

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
usługi techniczne


Explanation:
OKIN FACILITY specjalizuje się w dostarczaniu zintegrowanych usług w zakresie zarządzania obiektami, obejmujących usługi techniczne (hard services) – takie jak: administracja i konserwacja budynków, interwencje w nagłych przypadkach i zarządzanie energią, przeglądy techniczne i serwis urządzeń – oraz usługi administracyjne (soft services): ochronę obiektów, obsługę recepcji, wsparcie typu helpdesk, sprzątanie, itp. - http://www.okinfacility.pl/o-nas/

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 125




Reference comments


32 mins
Reference: hard service management - https://b38group.com/difference-between-soft-services-and-hard-services/

Reference information:
The ultimate difference between soft services management and hard services lies in building fabric. Hard services are typically thought to be more ‘traditional’ forms of property maintenance and facilities management, whilst soft services management have been developed out of changing corporate needs, for example more complex security systems required in an increasingly perilous society. Both hard and soft services are needed to ensure optimal business functioning and client and employee satisfaction. -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2019-10-01 20:40:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://b38group.com/difference-between-soft-services-and-ha...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 125




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search