Breaking News

Polish translation: Informacja z ostatniej chwili

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Breaking News
Polish translation:Informacja z ostatniej chwili
Entered by: Marta28

06:57 Oct 6, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Breaking News
Breaking News
[tytuł poprzedzający wiadomość]
kgas (X)
Informacja z ostatniej chwili
Explanation:
; )
Selected response from:

Marta28
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Informacja z ostatniej chwili
Marta28
4 +1Wiadomość z ostatniej chwili
Zenzka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
breaking news
Informacja z ostatniej chwili


Explanation:
; )

Marta28
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: I jeszcze musi być na tyle ważna, żeby była Breaking
6 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
28 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Anna Bittner
55 mins
  -> dziękuję

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
breaking news
Wiadomość z ostatniej chwili


Explanation:
Wiadomość z ostatniej chwili


    Reference: http://www.mediarun.pl/news.php?news_id=170
Zenzka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MonikaSojka
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search