six-panelled teacher's guide

Polish translation: przewodniki, poradniki dla nauczyciela skladajace sie z szesciu czesci, elementow, stron

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:six-panelled teacher's guide
Polish translation:przewodniki, poradniki dla nauczyciela skladajace sie z szesciu czesci, elementow, stron
Entered by: Marta Goc

19:44 Jan 4, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: six-panelled teacher's guide
Six-panelled teacher's guides will be sent to all primary schools.
agusia
przewodniki, poradniki dla nauczyciela
Explanation:
teacher's guide- przewodnik, poradnik dla nauczyciela
panells - moze byc skladajacy sie z szesciu stron, szesciu elementow albo czesci (trudno powiedziec bez ogladania owego przewodnika)

albo szescio-stronowy...

Selected response from:

Marta Goc
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sześcioplanszowy przewodnik nauczyciela
leff
4przewodniki, poradniki dla nauczyciela
Marta Goc


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przewodniki, poradniki dla nauczyciela


Explanation:
teacher's guide- przewodnik, poradnik dla nauczyciela
panells - moze byc skladajacy sie z szesciu stron, szesciu elementow albo czesci (trudno powiedziec bez ogladania owego przewodnika)

albo szescio-stronowy...



Marta Goc
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 43

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sześcioplanszowy przewodnik nauczyciela


Explanation:
OR
...wykładowcy (instruktora)


leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search