sales supervisor

Polish translation: kierownik dzialu sprzedaży (kierownik sprzedaży)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sales supervisor
Polish translation:kierownik dzialu sprzedaży (kierownik sprzedaży)
Entered by: Stanislaw Watson Zajaczkowski (X)

12:47 Jan 29, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: sales supervisor
stanowisko pracy
Agnieszka Kopinska
kierownik dzialu sprzedazy (kierownik sprzedazy)
Explanation:
w tym kontekscie
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kierownik dzialu sprzedazy (kierownik sprzedazy)
darotob
3specjalista ds. nadzoru sprzedaży
Romuald Pawlikowski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
specjalista ds. nadzoru sprzedaży


Explanation:
własny pomysł :-)

Zgodny z tendencją, iż stanowisko, którego nazwy nie znamy powinno się zaczynać od "specjalista" :-)

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 713

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kierownik dzialu sprzedazy (kierownik sprzedazy)


Explanation:
w tym kontekscie

darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 551




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search