a reasonable scope of industrial operations

Polish translation: rozsądny zasięg działań przemysłowych

21:21 Jan 7, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: a reasonable scope of industrial operations
Aims: Create a reasonable scope of industrial operations to make the span of control more manageable while ensuring product integrity
agusia
Polish translation:rozsądny zasięg działań przemysłowych
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rozsądny zasięg działań przemysłowych
leff
3wlasciwy obszar/zasieg dzialalnosci przedsiebiorstwa
Piotr Kurek


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rozsądny zasięg działań przemysłowych


Explanation:
.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wlasciwy obszar/zasieg dzialalnosci przedsiebiorstwa


Explanation:
propozcyja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search