suppliers of survey

Polish translation: dostawcy badań ankietowych

13:55 Dec 3, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: suppliers of survey
badania marketingowe
kisiel
Polish translation:dostawcy badań ankietowych
Explanation:
kontekst! more...
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5wydawca ankiety
Witold Raczynski
3respondent/zleceniodawca ankiety
TranslateWithMe
3dostawcy badań ankietowych
Maciej Andrzejczak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wydawca ankiety


Explanation:
czyli ten, na którego zlecenie jest przeprowadzana ankieta

Witold Raczynski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 124

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dostawcy badań ankietowych


Explanation:
kontekst! more...

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4049

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
respondent/zleceniodawca ankiety


Explanation:
jeśli dostarcza dane do ankiety to repsondent, jeśli dostracza ankietę do przeprowadzenia to dałabym zleceniodawcę...ale i tak bez kontekstu niewiele można

TranslateWithMe
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 761




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search