This process will drawn on the results of research

Polish translation: (ten) proces będzie oparty o wyniki badań

10:00 Dec 5, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: This process will drawn on the results of research
cos o okresleniu tematyki pytan
kisiel
Polish translation:(ten) proces będzie oparty o wyniki badań
Explanation:
BTW: powinno być albo "...will be drawn ..." , albo "...will draw..."
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(ten) proces będzie oparty o wyniki badań
Andrzej Mierzejewski
4Proces będzie opierał się na wynikach badań
PAS


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
this process will drawn on the results of research
Proces będzie opierał się na wynikach badań


Explanation:
Chyba powinno być ...will draw...

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1281

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
this process will drawn on the results of research
(ten) proces będzie oparty o wyniki badań


Explanation:
BTW: powinno być albo "...will be drawn ..." , albo "...will draw..."

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 6965
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PAS: gotcha!
0 min

agree  bartek
7 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search