on the basis of qestionnaire space

Polish translation: na podstawie ankiety

12:26 Dec 7, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: on the basis of qestionnaire space
badania marketingowe
kisiel
Polish translation:na podstawie ankiety
Explanation:
nie jestem wróżką, jak nie podasz całego zdania, mogę tylko zgadywać, o co chodzi
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2na podstawie ankiety
lim0nka
4w ramach zakresu ankiety / kwestionariusza
bartek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w ramach zakresu ankiety / kwestionariusza


Explanation:
w zakresie przeprowadzanego badania

Dżdżu !!!!!

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
na podstawie ankiety


Explanation:
nie jestem wróżką, jak nie podasz całego zdania, mogę tylko zgadywać, o co chodzi

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
34 days

agree  Agnieszka Hayward: na podstawie formatu/ standardu ankiety
34 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search