material level

Polish translation: poziom napełnienia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:material level
Polish translation:poziom napełnienia
Entered by: cquest

15:29 Apr 24, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / packaging
English term or phrase: material level
(Specyfikacja worków)
Filling height: xxx mm (czyli wysokość/poziom napełniania)
Material level: min/max - to be specified
Mout diameter: ...
itd.
cquest
poziom napełnienia
Explanation:
jeżeli "min" i "max", to zapewne chodzi o kreski, między którymi powinien mieścić się poziom nasypywanego towaru.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
tak, wskaźniki na worku. Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4poziom napełnienia
Andrzej Mierzejewski
4wskaĽniki poziomu przepełnienia
bartek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wskaĽniki poziomu przepełnienia


Explanation:
http://www.silexim.pl/en/1_4.php
http://www.silexim.pl/pl/1_4.php

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 98

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poziom napełnienia


Explanation:
jeżeli "min" i "max", to zapewne chodzi o kreski, między którymi powinien mieścić się poziom nasypywanego towaru.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
tak, wskaźniki na worku. Thanks.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search