coil no.

Polish translation: numer kręgu

18:12 Mar 5, 2017
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: coil no.
Prime cold rolled stainless steel sheet
świadectwo kontroli
https://ibb.co/gVCj8v
dreamscar
Poland
Polish translation:numer kręgu
Explanation:
Blachę zwija się w kręgi. Albo tnie na arkusze. Drut/walcówkę, taśmę też zwija się w kręgi. Nie jakieś rolki, zwoje czy szpule. Jest przyjęte w hutnictwie od niepamiętnych czasów jedno określenie, jest w normach i w klasyfikacjach wyrobów.
Selected response from:

Joanna Rączka
Poland
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1numer kręgu
Joanna Rączka
1 +1numer zwoju / rolki / szpuli (materiału)
geopiet


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
numer zwoju / rolki / szpuli (materiału)


Explanation:
.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Kloskowski
13 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  petrolhead
18 mins
  -> dziękuję

disagree  Joanna Rączka: na litość boską - nie zwój, rolka, szpulka - krąg!
17 hrs
  -> dziękuję za uwagę, wiedziałem że czegoś mi brakowało .. a "szpulki" to w krawiectwie :)

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
numer kręgu


Explanation:
Blachę zwija się w kręgi. Albo tnie na arkusze. Drut/walcówkę, taśmę też zwija się w kręgi. Nie jakieś rolki, zwoje czy szpule. Jest przyjęte w hutnictwie od niepamiętnych czasów jedno określenie, jest w normach i w klasyfikacjach wyrobów.

Joanna Rączka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search