free of radiation

Polish translation: nie wykazuje aktywności promieniotwórczej

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:free of radiation
Polish translation:nie wykazuje aktywności promieniotwórczej
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

18:36 Mar 5, 2017
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: free of radiation
We hereby certify that material described herein has been manufactured and tested with satisfactory results in accordance with requirements of the above material specification. The material described above has been found free of radiation by raw material supplier

any ideas?
dreamscar
Poland
nie wykazuje aktywności promieniotwórczej
Explanation:
Propozycja.

normalnie odpady te nie wykazują wyższej aktywności promieniotwórczej od
https://prezi.com/sllm59jn038q/odpady-promieniotworcze/
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3nie wykazuje aktywności promieniotwórczej
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3nieradioaktywny
Jacek Kloskowski
1wolny od materiałów/substancji/związków radioaktywnych/promieniotwórczych
geopiet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
wolny od materiałów/substancji/związków radioaktywnych/promieniotwórczych


Explanation:
wyprodukowany bez użycia ...?

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 33

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nieradioaktywny


Explanation:
IMO

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nie wykazuje aktywności promieniotwórczej


Explanation:
Propozycja.

normalnie odpady te nie wykazują wyższej aktywności promieniotwórczej od
https://prezi.com/sllm59jn038q/odpady-promieniotworcze/

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 178
Grading comment
thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search