recycled

Polish translation: wtórny/powtórnie przetworzony

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recycled
Polish translation:wtórny/powtórnie przetworzony
Entered by: Ryszard Matuszewski

13:51 Oct 30, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: recycled
the use of recycled materials
Ryszard Matuszewski
wtórny
Explanation:
wykorzystanie surowców wtórnych
stare ale dobre
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki, w rzeczy samej:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5wtórny
pidzej
4 +1z recyklingu
leff
3przetworzone
lim0nka


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przetworzone


Explanation:
materiały przetworzone

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  leff: przetworzone nie muszą pochodzić z recyklingu
5 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
z recyklingu


Explanation:
materiały (pochodzące) z recyklingu

"pozyskać w dalszym etapie
technologie produkcji wyrobów z materiałów pochodzących z recyklingu."
http://www.irc-westpoland.org.pl/oferty/74_tt/pub/TR_073p.ht...

"ponownego wykorzystania i dystrybucji
oraz w którym materiały pochodzące z recyklingu "
http://www.mos.gov.pl/1akty_prawne/rozporzadzenia_ms/02.241....

leff
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominika Schoenborn: slowo funkcjonujace w j. polskim
3 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
wtórny


Explanation:
wykorzystanie surowców wtórnych
stare ale dobre

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki, w rzeczy samej:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka: o!
15 mins

agree  bartek: Dwa o!
21 mins

agree  Rafal Piotrowski: to i ja dorzucę swoje "O-czywiście" ;-)
24 mins

agree  Agata Piskorska
1 hr

agree  *eva*: genialne
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search