counting range

Polish translation: zakres zliczania

23:20 Nov 11, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics / general
English term or phrase: counting range
>>A total of 30 usable data pairs for both chlorinated and unchlorinated water samples were generated by the participant. All data were within the counting range for the analytical methods and were used for statistical analysis. All data are included in Appendix A.
Małgorzata Rymsza
United States
Polish translation:zakres zliczania
Explanation:
Może w ten sposób?

Liczniki wykonywane są w dwóch wersjach różniących się zakresem zliczeń cząstek. Model 212-1 przeznaczony jest do monitoringu warunków środowiskowych. Model 212-1 posiada zakres zliczeń od 0.5μm do 10μm.
Selected response from:

Mariusz Jagodziński
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3tu: uwzględniany zakres
M.A.B.
2zakres zliczania
Mariusz Jagodziński


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zakres zliczania


Explanation:
Może w ten sposób?

Liczniki wykonywane są w dwóch wersjach różniących się zakresem zliczeń cząstek. Model 212-1 przeznaczony jest do monitoringu warunków środowiskowych. Model 212-1 posiada zakres zliczeń od 0.5μm do 10μm.


    https://www.test-therm.pl/katalog-produktow/liczniki-czastek-i-generatory-aerozolu/212
Mariusz Jagodziński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tu: uwzględniany zakres


Explanation:
Moim zdaniem chodzi o to, że dane były w zakresie uwzględnianym w analizie (do obliczeń, stąd counting).

M.A.B.
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 338




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search