mental math strategies

Polish translation: strategie liczenia w pamięci

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mental math strategies
Polish translation:strategie liczenia w pamięci
Entered by: mike23

10:39 Jul 18, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: mental math strategies
School report grade 1

He has memorized the basic facts in math and is now beginning to apply mental math strategies to count on and count back.

Trochę na Proz hiszpańskim...
makawa
strategie liczenia w pamięci
Explanation:
strategie liczenia w pamięci
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3strategie liczenia w pamięci
mike23
3strategie myślowe do rozwiązywanie zadań matematycznych
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strategie myślowe do rozwiązywanie zadań matematycznych


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 201

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
strategie liczenia w pamięci


Explanation:
strategie liczenia w pamięci

mike23
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Foltyn
46 mins
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Alicja Fajfer
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Justyna Zhang
7 hrs
  -> Dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search