innertial and pressure sensing

Polish translation: czujniki bezwładnościowe, ciśnieniowe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:innertial and pressure sensing
Polish translation:czujniki bezwładnościowe, ciśnieniowe
Entered by: sobaga

19:42 Apr 16, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: innertial and pressure sensing
...software is used worldwide for developing MEMS products for a wide range of applications, including wireless devices, inertial and pressure sensing, fluid regulation and control, chemical and biological sensing, and others.
sobaga
Ireland
czujniki bezwładno¶ciowe, ci¶nieniowe
Explanation:
detekcja, która wykorzystuje bezwładno¶ć (ci¶nienie)
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
thx
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4czujniki bezwładno¶ciowe, ci¶nieniowe
A.G.
3detekcja / wykrywanie bezwładności i ciśnienia
M_M (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
detekcja / wykrywanie bezwładności i ciśnienia


Explanation:
...

M_M (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 256

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
czujniki bezwładno¶ciowe, ci¶nieniowe


Explanation:
detekcja, która wykorzystuje bezwładno¶ć (ci¶nienie)

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1944
Grading comment
thx




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search